Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

TFormers Community

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

New Wal-Mart SKU

Recommended Posts

Alt.Toys.Transformers member Zobovor has posted some new Wal-Mart SKUs. Whether their real or not is anyone's guess (some of them are obviously real), but check out the other ones and wet your pants. All props go to Reluttr for finding the news.

 

TRA GEN THUNDERWING 65356955827

TRA GEN SKULLGRIN 65356955828

TRA GEN CLIFFJUMPER 65356955831

 

TRA GENERATN SCOURG 65356956584

TRA GEN SERGEANT KU 65356956585

 

RA GEN OPTIMS PRIM 6535695644

TRA GENRTN BUMBLEBE 65356956645

TRA GEN STARSCREAM

 

TRA GEN THUNDRCRACK 65356958291

TRA GENRTN WHEELJAC 65356958290

 

 

TRA GENERATN WARPAT 65356959009

TRA GENERATION ARCE 65356956651

 

Looks like Grimlock-imus was right about a few more before DOTM. And Blitz-Wing was right about Warpath. Oh and yay an Arcee. Bet she's blue though :mwahaha Personally, I need a Starscream.

  • Replies 29
  • Views 2.8k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

These ARE real right? I remember the previous posting of Walmart SKUs and they turned out to be a hoax.

  • Author

Yeah, I have no idea. Neither does Relutrr. Take it with a grain of salt.

I'm remaining skeptical for now, mostly because I really want this news to be true. Where did you hear that said Generations Arcee was blue? Are you just making an educated guess based on TF Prime Arcee? I NEED ANSWERS lol

  • Author

I'm remaining skeptical for now, mostly because I really want this news to be true. Where did you hear that said Generations Arcee was blue? Are you just making an educated guess based on TF Prime Arcee? I NEED ANSWERS lol

 

Just being an Arcee Ebenezer Scrooge. Making a joke at how long the fandom have been waiting on a G1 Arcee and how HasTak will probably screw it up. :mwahaha

 

And actually, Relutrr said on 4chan they are saying the Arcee figure is a pink and white convertible. Again, take it with a grain of salt.

They are real listings, Seibertron got them from an ATT post by Zob, he's the guy who found the listings for the Generations Optimus G2 toy a while back. Seibertron just didn't credit the source. The listings are scheduled for a late assortment, so they may not show up until after movie stuff dies down. like fall.

Well, of those a Generations Warpath, Starscream and Arcee are new. I wonder if it's just a redeco of Classics Starscream, or a War for Cybertron toy?

  • Author

I never liked the WFC Starscream so I hope its Classics SS since I missed out on him.

I never liked the WFC Starscream so I hope its Classics SS since I missed out on him.

 

Is Classic Starscream or the Universe or Henkei Starscreams that hard to find?

  • Author

I never liked the WFC Starscream so I hope its Classics SS since I missed out on him.

 

Is Classic Starscream or the Universe or Henkei Starscreams that hard to find?

 

Beats me. Never really looked. I'd rather have all the other seekers before Starscream but in the end all I know is I dont have one. Plus there is rarely a Henkei worth the price (unless its Astrotrain).

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Sign Up For The TNI Newsletter And Have The News Delivered To You!
SOCIAL NETWORKS

ToyNewsI MarvelousNews Tformers JediInsider
Entertainment News International (ENI) is the oldest, largest, and most popular news source for adult toy collectors (kidults) all around the world.

Get the scoop every day on all the popular culture action figures, comics, games, movies, toys, and more!

Contact and Support
Advertising | Submit News | Contact ENI | Privacy Policy


All images, trademarks, logos, video, brands and images used on this website are registered trademarks of their respective companies and owners. All Rights Reserved. Data has been shared for news reporting purposes only. All content sourced by fans, online websites, and or other fan community sources. Entertainment News International is not responsible for reporting errors, inaccuracies, omissions, and or other liablities related to news shared here. We do our best to keep tabs on infringements. If some of your content was shared by accident. Please Contact us about any infringements right away - CLICK HERE

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.