Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

TFormers Community

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Washington State

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 871
  • Views 61.4k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Target sticks them under the same DCPI number (087-06-0951), unfortunately this is the same number as the Movie Preview figs. If you want the SKU numbers still , I'll post back later with those.

Target DCPI 087-06-0951

DLX Barricade 653569098829

DLX Protoform Optimus Prime 653569111085

DLX Bumblebee 653569111092

DLX Scoponok 653569111108

DLX Autobot Jazz 653569111115

DLX Protoform Starscream 653569111146

DLX Decepticon Brawl 653569111177

DLX Wreckage 653569208969

Softimus Prime and Slumblebee at Redmond Fred Meyers (2 of each left as of 5-17-2007 10:30 AM) They also put out an arse load of Movie Preview figs. I have a feeling the shelves are going to be so clogged with these that the normal deluxe movie figs may not hit shelves on the 2nd...

well I'm pissed. I go to seattle today for an autodesk seminar and on the way home I hit up kicks and nobodys home (just a post it that says be back in 10min, I waited 30). then I went to fm, nothing, tru has 6 Titanium soundwaves and 4 rodimus primes. then I hit target in woodinville, they have nothing but starscream galore. THIS SUCKS!

Movie Toys at Bothell Fred Meyers (as of 1:30PM). I picked up DLX Swindle, DLX BOnecrusher, as well as 6 of the Real Gears and the Starscream and Optimus Prime Blasters.

thanks for that heads up AA. I went and got some (finally) yesterday. Some of those are pretty neat. However I must confess I only bought the Prime Blaster cause I wanted to check it out but will be returning it as I don't feel its worth the $35 they want. I'll wait for it to go on clearance.

 

oh BTW I forgot to mention I found the Robot Heroes (the cartoonish verisions) at Lynnwood Fred Meyer. They only had two, Starscream vs. Mirage and get this Rodimus vs. Insecticon (aka Rodimus Prime vs. Shrapnel).

yeah, I'm holding onto my receipt just to see if it's cheper from a sale elsewhere. Its MSRP is only 29.99, which is still a bit steep for it.

you people need to read the washington state thread on tfw2005, because i did read it i went to bonney lake fred meyer and now have :MOVIE LEADER CLASS OPTIMUS PRIME!

 

you may kiss the ring

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Sign Up For The TNI Newsletter And Have The News Delivered To You!
SOCIAL NETWORKS

ToyNewsI MarvelousNews Tformers JediInsider
Entertainment News International (ENI) is the oldest, largest, and most popular news source for adult toy collectors (kidults) all around the world.

Get the scoop every day on all the popular culture action figures, comics, games, movies, toys, and more!

Contact and Support
Advertising | Submit News | Contact ENI | Privacy Policy


All images, trademarks, logos, video, brands and images used on this website are registered trademarks of their respective companies and owners. All Rights Reserved. Data has been shared for news reporting purposes only. All content sourced by fans, online websites, and or other fan community sources. Entertainment News International is not responsible for reporting errors, inaccuracies, omissions, and or other liablities related to news shared here. We do our best to keep tabs on infringements. If some of your content was shared by accident. Please Contact us about any infringements right away - CLICK HERE

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.